Nashville Predators NHL team stats, schedule, results, player stats, goalie stats, and historical performance
Nashville Predators
2026–27 season
Team metrics
A quick snapshot of Nashville Predators’s current-season performance.
Chance creation and prevention
Uses the season and game window selected in trends & shots. 14 / 14 selected games fully scored.
Recent game trend
Latest 14 covered games.
Hover, tap or focus a point for game values.
Game-by-game valuesCompare expected goals with recorded results for each covered game
| Date | xG | xG against |
|---|---|---|
| Oct. 31, 2026 | 4.18 | 3.11 |
| Oct. 29, 2026 | 2.95 | 3.22 |
| Oct. 27, 2026 | 4.44 | 4.23 |
| Oct. 25, 2026 | 3.18 | 2.11 |
| Oct. 24, 2026 | 2.71 | 4.32 |
| Oct. 22, 2026 | 3.25 | 4.80 |
| Oct. 17, 2026 | 3.28 | 2.33 |
| Oct. 15, 2026 | 4.20 | 3.65 |
| Oct. 13, 2026 | 2.51 | 1.98 |
| Oct. 10, 2026 | 1.87 | 2.82 |
| Oct. 8, 2026 | 2.00 | 3.90 |
| Oct. 6, 2026 | 4.01 | 4.32 |
| Oct. 3, 2026 | 2.18 | 2.23 |
| Oct. 1, 2026 | 1.69 | 3.30 |
What these values meanCoverage, included attempts and how to interpret the numbers
Totals and rates use fully scored games only. Blocked attempts, empty-net attempts and shootouts are excluded. Goals are counted on the same scored attempts, so they may differ from boxscore totals. Missing coverage is not zero.
xG differential per game = (total xG for minus total xG against) divided by covered games. Total differential for this selection: -3.85 xG. These describe chances already taken, rather than predicting future results.
Team tendencies
Observed regular-season events, excluding shootouts.
Data coverage & availability14 / 14 games
14 of 14 selected completed games have current event and shot data.
Season ranks among teams with complete coverage of their stored completed games: Corsi / game: 17 / 32 · Corsi share: 25 / 32 · Fenwick share: 25 / 32
Corsi & Fenwick
For and against in 14 covered games from the selected window. A share above 50% means more attempts for than against.
Corsi CF%
All shot attempts, including blocks
- Share of attempts
- 47.5%
- Differential
- -81
782 for · 863 against
Fenwick FF%
Unblocked shot attempts
- Share of attempts
- 47.5%
- Differential
- -61
574 for · 635 against
Shootouts excluded; goals counted once. These shares describe recorded attempts, without adjustments for score or opponents.
Shot locations
How to read the shot map
Normalized toward the net on the right. Only events with usable locations appear.
Recent game trend
Attempts for and against, over the latest 20 covered games in this selection.
Game-by-game valuesIndividual results from the recent game trend
Season versus last 10 gamesCompare the full-season sample with recent form
Last 10 coverage: 10 games. Counts use the games covered in each period.
| Metric | Season | Last 10 |
|---|---|---|
| Attempts / game | 55.9 | 58.7 |
| Shooting % | 11.1 | 10.5 |
| Avg distance (ft) | 31.4 | 31.3 |
| Faceoff win % | 50.9 | 52.0 |
| Penalties / game | 3.43 | 3.7 |
Detailed shooting breakdownsExplore shot types, strength and chance locations
Shot types
| Group | Attempts | Goals | Shooting % |
|---|---|---|---|
| slap | 72 | 2 | 4.3 |
| Unspecified | 208 | 0 | N/A |
| wrist | 263 | 16 | 9.0 |
| backhand | 55 | 8 | 22.9 |
| tip-in | 53 | 3 | 10.3 |
| snap | 111 | 8 | 11.3 |
| deflected | 9 | 3 | 75.0 |
| bat | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| wrap-around | 4 | 1 | 50.0 |
| poke | 3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| between-legs | 1 | 0 | N/A |
Periods
| Group | Attempts | Goals | Shooting % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Period 1 | 277 | 14 | 11.1 |
| Period 2 | 218 | 16 | 14.8 |
| Period 3 | 266 | 11 | 8.9 |
| Period 4 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 |
Shot areas
| Group | Attempts | Goals | Shooting % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other locations | 360 | 6 | 3.1 |
| Close range (20 ft or less) | 290 | 31 | 24.6 |
| Slot (20-40 ft, centre) | 132 | 4 | 8.5 |
Game situation (EV / PP / SH)
| Group | Attempts | Goals | Shooting % |
|---|---|---|---|
| EV | 620 | 21 | 7.5 |
| PP | 139 | 16 | 22.2 |
| SH | 23 | 4 | 25.0 |
Score before the attempt
| Group | Attempts | Goals | Shooting % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tied | 242 | 11 | 9.8 |
| Trailing | 309 | 16 | 11.0 |
| Leading | 231 | 14 | 12.7 |
Home / away
| Group | Attempts | Goals | Shooting % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 532 | 28 | 11.2 |
| Away | 250 | 13 | 11.1 |
Faceoffs and disciplineDraw results, penalties taken and penalties drawn
- Faceoff wins
- 50.9% 796 draws
- Penalties taken
- 48 Recorded infractions
- Penalties drawn
- 46 Identified drawing player
- Penalty minutes
- 102.0 Recorded duration
Faceoffs by source zone
138 wins 114 losses
136 wins 132 losses
131 wins 145 losses
Penalties by type
- Tripping14
- Hooking8
- Slashing5
- Cross-checking5
- Holding4
- Interference3
- High-sticking2
- Roughing2
- Delaying-game-puck-over-glass2
- Fighting2
- Too-many-men-on-the-ice1
Zones use source event codes; they do not imply the player's offensive or defensive zone. Penalties drawn require an identified drawing player. Recorded minutes include all penalty types and may differ from box-score PIM.
What these statistics mean
Close range means within 20 ft of the net. Missing locations are excluded from distance and area percentages. EV / PP / SH is relative to the shooting team and compares recorded skater counts; unknown situations remain separate. These are observed results, not expected goals. Coverage may differ across teams and seasons.
Lines & pairings
See who shares the ice and how their chances compare. Five-on-five, both goalies present, regular season.
Compare players together vs. apart in the combination explorer
Last 10 team games · Ranked by shared ice time, not coaching line order. Missing charts and unreliable intervals are excluded.
Most-used forward trios
57:58 together · 9 games
- Corsi for / against
- 74 / 41
- Fenwick for / against
- 50 / 26
- Corsi share
- 64.3%
- Fenwick share
- 65.8%
- xG for / against
- 3.53 / 1.86
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 28 / 20
- Attributed goals
- 3 / 4
- Corsi / 60
- 76.6 / 42.4
- Fenwick / 60
- 51.8 / 26.9
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 33 / 24
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 34.2 / 24.8
- Shots on goal / 60
- 29.0 / 20.7
- Goals / 60
- 3.11 / 4.14
- xG / 60
- 3.65 / 1.92
44:22 together · 9 games
- Corsi for / against
- 38 / 42
- Fenwick for / against
- 24 / 31
- Corsi share
- 47.5%
- Fenwick share
- 43.6%
- xG for / against
- 1.69 / 1.46
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 20 / 15
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 0
- Corsi / 60
- 51.4 / 56.8
- Fenwick / 60
- 32.5 / 41.9
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -4 / -7
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -5.4 / -9.5
- Shots on goal / 60
- 27.0 / 20.3
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 0.00
- xG / 60
- 2.28 / 1.97
32:52 together · 4 games
- Corsi for / against
- 38 / 36
- Fenwick for / against
- 26 / 28
- Corsi share
- 51.4%
- Fenwick share
- 48.1%
- xG for / against
- 1.99 / 1.77
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 17 / 15
- Attributed goals
- 1 / 3
- Corsi / 60
- 69.4 / 65.7
- Fenwick / 60
- 47.5 / 51.1
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 2 / -2
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 3.7 / -3.7
- Shots on goal / 60
- 31.0 / 27.4
- Goals / 60
- 1.83 / 5.48
- xG / 60
- 3.64 / 3.23
26:58 together · 5 games
- Corsi for / against
- 29 / 20
- Fenwick for / against
- 24 / 9
- Corsi share
- 59.2%
- Fenwick share
- 72.7%
- xG for / against
- 1.37 / 0.84
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 14 / 7
- Attributed goals
- 1 / 1
- Corsi / 60
- 64.5 / 44.5
- Fenwick / 60
- 53.4 / 20.0
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 9 / 15
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 20.0 / 33.4
- Shots on goal / 60
- 31.1 / 15.6
- Goals / 60
- 2.22 / 2.22
- xG / 60
- 3.04 / 1.87
24:53 together · 9 games
- Corsi for / against
- 29 / 30
- Fenwick for / against
- 24 / 25
- Corsi share
- 49.2%
- Fenwick share
- 49.0%
- xG for / against
- 2.83 / 1.34
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 15 / 18
- Attributed goals
- 4 / 1
- Corsi / 60
- 69.9 / 72.3
- Fenwick / 60
- 57.9 / 60.3
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -1 / -1
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -2.4 / -2.4
- Shots on goal / 60
- 36.2 / 43.4
- Goals / 60
- 9.65 / 2.41
- xG / 60
- 6.82 / 3.23
18:03 together · 8 games
- Corsi for / against
- 23 / 16
- Fenwick for / against
- 14 / 15
- Corsi share
- 59.0%
- Fenwick share
- 48.3%
- xG for / against
- 0.75 / 0.67
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 8 / 9
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 1
- Corsi / 60
- 76.5 / 53.2
- Fenwick / 60
- 46.5 / 49.9
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 7 / -1
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 23.3 / -3.3
- Shots on goal / 60
- 26.6 / 29.9
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 3.32
- xG / 60
- 2.48 / 2.23
More forward trios
17:23 together · 8 games
- Corsi for / against
- 12 / 21
- Fenwick for / against
- 7 / 17
- Corsi share
- 36.4%
- Fenwick share
- 29.2%
- xG for / against
- 0.10 / 1.06
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 6 / 6
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 0
- Corsi / 60
- 41.4 / 72.5
- Fenwick / 60
- 24.2 / 58.7
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -9 / -10
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -31.1 / -34.5
- Shots on goal / 60
- 20.7 / 20.7
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 0.00
- xG / 60
- 0.36 / 3.66
16:31 together · 5 games
- Corsi for / against
- 10 / 16
- Fenwick for / against
- 8 / 15
- Corsi share
- 38.5%
- Fenwick share
- 34.8%
- xG for / against
- 0.41 / 0.97
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 5 / 10
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 1
- Corsi / 60
- 36.3 / 58.1
- Fenwick / 60
- 29.1 / 54.5
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -6 / -7
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -21.8 / -25.4
- Shots on goal / 60
- 18.2 / 36.3
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 3.63
- xG / 60
- 1.49 / 3.51
12:33 together · 7 games
- Corsi for / against
- 10 / 12
- Fenwick for / against
- 9 / 6
- Corsi share
- 45.5%
- Fenwick share
- 60.0%
- xG for / against
- 0.36 / 0.20
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 5 / 5
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 1
- Corsi / 60
- 47.8 / 57.4
- Fenwick / 60
- 43.0 / 28.7
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -2 / 3
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -9.6 / 14.3
- Shots on goal / 60
- 23.9 / 23.9
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 4.78
- xG / 60
- 1.70 / 0.95
12:20 together · 4 games
- Corsi for / against
- 12 / 15
- Fenwick for / against
- 11 / 10
- Corsi share
- 44.4%
- Fenwick share
- 52.4%
- xG for / against
- 1.22 / 0.73
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 9 / 8
- Attributed goals
- 1 / 2
- Corsi / 60
- 58.4 / 73.0
- Fenwick / 60
- 53.5 / 48.6
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -3 / 1
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -14.6 / 4.9
- Shots on goal / 60
- 43.8 / 38.9
- Goals / 60
- 4.86 / 9.73
- xG / 60
- 5.93 / 3.55
11:10 together · 4 games
- Corsi for / against
- 14 / 10
- Fenwick for / against
- 12 / 9
- Corsi share
- 58.3%
- Fenwick share
- 57.1%
- xG for / against
- 0.60 / 0.77
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 9 / 6
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 1
- Corsi / 60
- 75.2 / 53.7
- Fenwick / 60
- 64.5 / 48.4
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 4 / 3
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 21.5 / 16.1
- Shots on goal / 60
- 48.4 / 32.2
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 5.37
- xG / 60
- 3.25 / 4.14
9:35 together · 6 games
- Corsi for / against
- 11 / 7
- Fenwick for / against
- 7 / 5
- Corsi share
- 61.1%
- Fenwick share
- 58.3%
- xG for / against
- 0.72 / 0.39
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 6 / 3
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 0
- Corsi / 60
- 68.9 / 43.8
- Fenwick / 60
- 43.8 / 31.3
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 4 / 2
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 25.0 / 12.5
- Shots on goal / 60
- 37.6 / 18.8
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 0.00
- xG / 60
- 4.48 / 2.47
Most-used defense pairs
126:21 together · 10 games
- Corsi for / against
- 154 / 121
- Fenwick for / against
- 110 / 89
- Corsi share
- 56.0%
- Fenwick share
- 55.3%
- xG for / against
- 8.69 / 5.59
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 70 / 64
- Attributed goals
- 6 / 5
- Corsi / 60
- 73.1 / 57.5
- Fenwick / 60
- 52.2 / 42.3
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 33 / 21
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 15.7 / 10.0
- Shots on goal / 60
- 33.2 / 30.4
- Goals / 60
- 2.85 / 2.37
- xG / 60
- 4.13 / 2.65
88:39 together · 9 games
- Corsi for / against
- 83 / 93
- Fenwick for / against
- 59 / 69
- Corsi share
- 47.2%
- Fenwick share
- 46.1%
- xG for / against
- 3.30 / 4.48
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 38 / 44
- Attributed goals
- 3 / 5
- Corsi / 60
- 56.2 / 62.9
- Fenwick / 60
- 39.9 / 46.7
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -10 / -10
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -6.8 / -6.8
- Shots on goal / 60
- 25.7 / 29.8
- Goals / 60
- 2.03 / 3.38
- xG / 60
- 2.23 / 3.03
78:44 together · 9 games
- Corsi for / against
- 55 / 78
- Fenwick for / against
- 43 / 59
- Corsi share
- 41.4%
- Fenwick share
- 42.2%
- xG for / against
- 2.40 / 5.16
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 26 / 40
- Attributed goals
- 1 / 7
- Corsi / 60
- 41.9 / 59.4
- Fenwick / 60
- 32.8 / 45.0
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -23 / -16
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -17.5 / -12.2
- Shots on goal / 60
- 19.8 / 30.5
- Goals / 60
- 0.76 / 5.33
- xG / 60
- 1.83 / 3.93
23:41 together · 9 games
- Corsi for / against
- 21 / 18
- Fenwick for / against
- 11 / 13
- Corsi share
- 53.8%
- Fenwick share
- 45.8%
- xG for / against
- 0.70 / 0.38
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 7 / 6
- Attributed goals
- 2 / 0
- Corsi / 60
- 53.2 / 45.6
- Fenwick / 60
- 27.9 / 32.9
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 3 / -2
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 7.6 / -5.1
- Shots on goal / 60
- 17.7 / 15.2
- Goals / 60
- 5.07 / 0.00
- xG / 60
- 1.76 / 0.97
22:58 together · 4 games
- Corsi for / against
- 16 / 28
- Fenwick for / against
- 11 / 21
- Corsi share
- 36.4%
- Fenwick share
- 34.4%
- xG for / against
- 1.10 / 1.19
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 6 / 9
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 1
- Corsi / 60
- 41.8 / 73.1
- Fenwick / 60
- 28.7 / 54.9
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -12 / -10
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -31.3 / -26.1
- Shots on goal / 60
- 15.7 / 23.5
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 2.61
- xG / 60
- 2.87 / 3.12
22:13 together · 8 games
- Corsi for / against
- 20 / 24
- Fenwick for / against
- 14 / 14
- Corsi share
- 45.5%
- Fenwick share
- 50.0%
- xG for / against
- 0.66 / 0.69
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 11 / 6
- Attributed goals
- 1 / 0
- Corsi / 60
- 54.0 / 64.8
- Fenwick / 60
- 37.8 / 37.8
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -4 / 0
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -10.8 / 0.0
- Shots on goal / 60
- 29.7 / 16.2
- Goals / 60
- 2.70 / 0.00
- xG / 60
- 1.79 / 1.86
More defense pairs
13:46 together · 1 game
- Corsi for / against
- 6 / 14
- Fenwick for / against
- 5 / 10
- Corsi share
- 30.0%
- Fenwick share
- 33.3%
- xG for / against
- 0.48 / 0.94
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 2 / 8
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 2
- Corsi / 60
- 26.2 / 61.0
- Fenwick / 60
- 21.8 / 43.6
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -8 / -5
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -34.9 / -21.8
- Shots on goal / 60
- 8.7 / 34.9
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 8.72
- xG / 60
- 2.09 / 4.08
10:40 together · 3 games
- Corsi for / against
- 15 / 9
- Fenwick for / against
- 12 / 7
- Corsi share
- 62.5%
- Fenwick share
- 63.2%
- xG for / against
- 1.55 / 0.92
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 8 / 5
- Attributed goals
- 1 / 1
- Corsi / 60
- 84.4 / 50.6
- Fenwick / 60
- 67.5 / 39.4
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 6 / 5
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 33.8 / 28.1
- Shots on goal / 60
- 45.0 / 28.1
- Goals / 60
- 5.63 / 5.63
- xG / 60
- 8.71 / 5.15
10:21 together · 9 games
- Corsi for / against
- 13 / 9
- Fenwick for / against
- 12 / 6
- Corsi share
- 59.1%
- Fenwick share
- 66.7%
- xG for / against
- 0.61 / 0.36
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 5 / 4
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 1
- Corsi / 60
- 75.4 / 52.2
- Fenwick / 60
- 69.6 / 34.8
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- 4 / 6
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- 23.2 / 34.8
- Shots on goal / 60
- 29.0 / 23.2
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 5.80
- xG / 60
- 3.52 / 2.11
7:54 together · 9 games
- Corsi for / against
- 3 / 11
- Fenwick for / against
- 2 / 7
- Corsi share
- 21.4%
- Fenwick share
- 22.2%
- xG for / against
- 0.06 / 0.52
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 1 / 6
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 0
- Corsi / 60
- 22.8 / 83.5
- Fenwick / 60
- 15.2 / 53.2
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -8 / -5
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -60.8 / -38.0
- Shots on goal / 60
- 7.6 / 45.6
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 0.00
- xG / 60
- 0.48 / 3.94
7:50 together · 8 games
- Corsi for / against
- 6 / 13
- Fenwick for / against
- 5 / 5
- Corsi share
- 31.6%
- Fenwick share
- 50.0%
- xG for / against
- 0.25 / 0.28
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 3 / 5
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 0
- Corsi / 60
- 46.0 / 99.6
- Fenwick / 60
- 38.3 / 38.3
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -7 / 0
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -53.6 / 0.0
- Shots on goal / 60
- 23.0 / 38.3
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 0.00
- xG / 60
- 1.88 / 2.11
7:30 together · 9 games
- Corsi for / against
- 4 / 7
- Fenwick for / against
- 4 / 5
- Corsi share
- 36.4%
- Fenwick share
- 44.4%
- xG for / against
- 0.46 / 0.31
Goals, shots & per-60 rates
For / against while this group was observed together. Event totals include only confidently attributed attempts.
- Shots on goal
- 2 / 2
- Attributed goals
- 0 / 0
- Corsi / 60
- 32.0 / 56.0
- Fenwick / 60
- 32.0 / 40.0
- Corsi / Fenwick differential
- -3 / -1
- Corsi / Fenwick diff. / 60
- -24.0 / -8.0
- Shots on goal / 60
- 16.0 / 16.0
- Goals / 60
- 0.00 / 0.00
- xG / 60
- 3.65 / 2.50
How groups and coverage are measured
These are past observed combinations, not confirmed upcoming lines. Forward trios require three forwards together; defense pairs require two defensemen. Both teams must have five skaters and one goalie, with game-specific player positions available. Time affected by missing, invalid or overlapping shifts is withheld.
Goals and shots at a change tick are attributed only when the measured groups are unchanged or the participants identify one consistent lineup. Otherwise the event is omitted. Events with contradictory identities or strength are also excluded, so totals may be below official game totals.
xG is shown only when every eligible five-on-five unblocked attempt in every contributing game has a current score. Missing scores stay unknown. Per-60 rates use the group's measured shared ice time; small samples can swing sharply. Forward and defense results overlap in time and must not be added together. Opponents and other teammates also affect these descriptive statistics.
Explore shift dataxG uses fully scored regular-season appearances for this team only, excluding blocked attempts, empty-net attempts and shootouts. Goals above xG compares goals with expected goals on that same shot sample. Coverage can differ from GP and season goal totals. Missing data is shown as —.
| Rank | Player | GP | G | A | P | ixG | G − xG | ixG/60 | PPG | Shots | Sh% | Hits | Blocks | +/- | Giveaways | Takeaways | PIM | Shifts | Avg TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Forsberg | 14 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 4.27 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 3 | 37 | 0.1 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 321 | 20.73 |
| 2 | Steven Stamkos | 14 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 5.61 | 2.39 | 1.28 | 4 | 33 | 0.2 | 8 | 5 | -5 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 297 | 18.83 |
| 3 | Ryan O'Reilly | 14 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4.62 | 2.38 | 0.94 | 4 | 27 | 0.3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 21.03 |
| 4 | Roman Josi | 14 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 2.65 | -1.65 | 0.45 | 0 | 40 | 0.0 | 6 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 367 | 25.41 |
| 5 | Adam Edstrom | 14 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3.22 | -0.22 | 0.93 | 0 | 23 | 0.2 | 63 | 11 | -1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 277 | 14.81 |
| 6 | Alexander Kerfoot | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.77 | 0.23 | 0.46 | 0 | 12 | 0.2 | 11 | 13 | -5 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 311 | 16.65 |
| 7 | Nils Hoglander | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.59 | 0.41 | 1.06 | 1 | 16 | 0.2 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 186 | 10.52 |
| 8 | Jonathan Marchessault | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.01 | -1.01 | 0.78 | 2 | 31 | 0.1 | 15 | 1 | -6 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 258 | 16.62 |
| 9 | Adam Wilsby | 14 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.95 | -0.95 | 0.21 | 0 | 18 | 0.0 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 321 | 19.50 |
| 10 | Ross Colton | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.98 | -0.98 | 0.96 | 0 | 20 | 0.1 | 37 | 10 | -3 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 266 | 13.26 |
| 11 | Brady Skjei | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.72 | -0.72 | 0.16 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 20 | 17 | -7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 348 | 19.68 |
| 12 | Jack Drury | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.43 | -0.43 | 0.61 | 0 | 17 | 0.1 | 8 | 14 | -5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 303 | 17.02 |
| 13 | Matthew Wood | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.15 | -2.15 | 0.96 | 1 | 20 | 0.1 | 12 | 6 | -2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 249 | 14.04 |
| 14 | Jayden Struble | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.48 | 1.52 | 0.18 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 34 | 12 | -8 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 195 | 15.94 |
| 15 | Mavrik Bourque | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.65 | -1.65 | 0.62 | 0 | 17 | 0.0 | 11 | 0 | -4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 194 | 15.93 |
| 16 | Nick Perbix | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.85 | -0.85 | 0.22 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 3 | 23 | -5 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 300 | 18.09 |
| 17 | Reid Schaefer | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.37 | 0 | 7 | 0.1 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 103 | 10.84 |
| 18 | Daemon Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | -0.27 | 0.31 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 13.06 |
| 19 | Jack Ahcan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 7.61 |
| 20 | Nicolas Hague | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | -0.29 | 0.08 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 16 | 16 | -7 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 267 | 16.57 |
| 21 | Vitali Pinchuk | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | -0.35 | 0.52 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 8.02 |
| 22 | Ilya Lyubushkin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16.18 |
| 23 | Ryan Ufko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | -0.03 | 0.12 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15.45 |
| 24 | William Trudeau | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | -0.10 | 0.22 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 8.99 |
xG uses fully scored regular-season appearances for this team only, excluding blocked attempts, empty-net attempts and shootouts. GSAx = expected goals faced minus goals allowed on the same sample; positive means more goals saved than expected. Coverage can differ from GP and season goal totals. Missing data is shown as —.
| Rank | Goalie | GP | GS | B | W | L | OT | GA | SA | SVs | SO | SV% | GAA | xGA | GSAx | GSAx/60 | PIM | Avg TOI | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juuse Saros | 14 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 308 | 278 | 0 | 0.903 | 2.94 | 33.46 | 3.46 | 0.34 | 0 | 43.74 | 0.898 | 0.914 | 1.000 |
| 2 | Justus Annunen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 78 | 66 | 0 | 0.846 | 3.89 | 10.03 | -1.97 | -0.64 | 0 | 20.54 | 0.838 | 0.857 | 1.000 |
| 3 | Matt Murray | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0.900 | 1.85 | 2.82 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 0 | 12.99 | 0.933 | 0.800 |
| Season | GP | W | L | OT | Pts | Pts% | GF | GA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262027 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 0.536 | 42 | 47 | -5 |
| 20252026 | 82 | 38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | 0.524 | 247 | 269 | -22 |
| 20242025 | 82 | 30 | 44 | 8 | 68 | 0.415 | 214 | 274 | -60 |
| 20232024 | 82 | 47 | 30 | 5 | 99 | 0.604 | 269 | 248 | 21 |
| 20222023 | 82 | 42 | 32 | 8 | 92 | 0.561 | 229 | 238 | -9 |
| 20212022 | 82 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 97 | 0.591 | 266 | 252 | 14 |
| 20202021 | 56 | 31 | 23 | 2 | 64 | 0.571 | 156 | 154 | 2 |
| 20192020 | 69 | 35 | 26 | 8 | 78 | 0.565 | 215 | 217 | -2 |
| 20182019 | 82 | 47 | 29 | 6 | 100 | 0.610 | 240 | 214 | 26 |
| 20172018 | 82 | 53 | 18 | 11 | 117 | 0.713 | 267 | 211 | 56 |
| 20162017 | 82 | 41 | 29 | 12 | 94 | 0.573 | 240 | 224 | 16 |
| 20152016 | 82 | 41 | 27 | 14 | 96 | 0.585 | 228 | 215 | 13 |
| 20142015 | 82 | 47 | 25 | 10 | 104 | 0.634 | 232 | 208 | 24 |
| 20132014 | 82 | 38 | 32 | 12 | 88 | 0.537 | 216 | 242 | -26 |
| 20122013 | 48 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 41 | 0.427 | 111 | 139 | -28 |
| 20112012 | 82 | 48 | 26 | 8 | 104 | 0.634 | 237 | 210 | 27 |
| 20102011 | 82 | 44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 0.604 | 219 | 194 | 25 |
| 20092010 | 82 | 47 | 29 | 6 | 100 | 0.610 | 225 | 225 | 0 |
| 20082009 | 82 | 40 | 34 | 8 | 88 | 0.537 | 213 | 233 | -20 |
| 20072008 | 82 | 41 | 32 | 9 | 91 | 0.555 | 230 | 229 | 1 |
| 20062007 | 82 | 51 | 23 | 8 | 110 | 0.671 | 272 | 212 | 60 |
| 20052006 | 82 | 49 | 25 | 8 | 106 | 0.646 | 259 | 227 | 32 |
| 20032004 | 82 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 91 | 0.555 | 216 | 217 | -1 |
| 20022003 | 82 | 27 | 35 | 7 | 74 | 0.451 | 183 | 206 | -23 |
| 20012002 | 82 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 69 | 0.421 | 196 | 230 | -34 |
| 20002001 | 82 | 34 | 36 | 3 | 80 | 0.488 | 186 | 200 | -14 |
| 19992000 | 82 | 28 | 40 | 7 | 70 | 0.427 | 199 | 240 | -41 |
| 19981999 | 82 | 28 | 47 | 0 | 63 | 0.384 | 190 | 261 | -71 |