Goalie profile

Anthony Stolarz

Current season snapshot · 20262027

Current season

Goalie metrics

A quick snapshot of Anthony Stolarz’s current-season performance.

Games played 7
Games started 3
Wins 2
Losses 1
OT losses 0
Save percentage 0.875
Goals-against average 3.32
Shutouts 0
Expected goals · xG V1

Goaltending versus shot quality

Uses the season and game window selected in tendencies. 3 / 3 selected games fully scored.

xG faced9.32
Goals allowed on included attempts10
Goals saved above expected-0.689.32 xG − 10 included goals

Recent game trend

xG facedGoals on included attempts

Latest 3 covered games.

05Sept. 30, 2026: 2.66 xGSep 30Oct. 6, 2026: 4.01 xGOct. 13, 2026: 2.65 xGOct 13

Hover, tap or focus a point for game values.

Game-by-game values
DatexG facedGoals
Oct. 13, 20262.655
Oct. 6, 20264.014
Sept. 30, 20262.661
What these values mean

Totals and rates use fully scored games only. Blocked attempts, empty-net attempts and shootouts are excluded. Goals are counted on the same scored attempts, so they may differ from boxscore totals. Missing coverage is not zero.

Goals saved above expected = xG faced minus goals allowed. Positive means fewer goals conceded than this model expected. Only attempts attributed to this goalie count; this is an xG V1 estimate, not a provider's proprietary metric. These describe chances already taken, rather than predicting future results.

Play-by-play analytics

Goaltending tendencies

Observed regular-season events, excluding shootouts.

Data coverage & availability

3 of 3 selected completed games have current event and shot data. Games are appearances with time played, including relief outings.

Shots faced80
Save %87.5
Goals allowed10
Close-range shots %36.2

Shots faced

How to read the shot map

Normalized toward the net on the right. Only events with usable locations appear.

GoalsSaved shotsMissesBlocks

Hover, tap or focus an attempt for details.

Recent game trend

Shots faced and goals allowed, over the latest 20 covered games in this selection.

Game-by-game values
Season versus last 10 games

Last 10 coverage: 3 games. Counts use the games covered in each period.

MetricSeasonLast 10
Shots faced / appearance26.726.7
Save %87.587.5
Goals allowed / appearance3.333.33
Avg shot distance (ft)35.135.1
Detailed shooting breakdowns

Shot types

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
backhand8275.0
wrist44490.9
slap40100.0
tip-in50100.0
snap19478.9

Periods

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
Period 128389.3
Period 225676.0
Period 326196.2
Period 410100.0

Shot areas

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
Close range (20 ft or less)29679.3
Other locations44490.9
Slot (20-40 ft, centre)70100.0

Game situation (EV / PP / SH)

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
EV70888.6
SH2150.0
PP8187.5
What these statistics mean

Close range means within 20 ft of the net. Missing locations are excluded from distance and area percentages. EV / PP / SH is relative to the shooting team and compares recorded skater counts; unknown situations remain separate. These are observed results, not expected goals. Coverage may differ across teams and seasons.

Career totals in our records
Regular season

2016–2026 season starts. These totals cover stored completed game records; earlier seasons may be missing.

Games171
Starts144
Wins76
Losses (all)50
Saves4273
Shots faced4680
Save %91.3
GAA2.67
Goals allowed408
Shutouts13
Explore season-by-season stats
Career history

Historical season stats

Review season-by-season performance, team history, workload, and results.

SV% 0.893
GP44
GS25
Wins10
Losses10
OT3
GAA3.28
Shutouts1
PIM2
Avg TOI31.57
SV% 0.926
GP58
GS33
Wins21
Losses8
OT3
GAA2.14
Shutouts4
PIM0
Avg TOI34.26
SV% 0.925
GP81
GS24
Wins16
Losses7
OT2
GAA2.03
Shutouts2
PIM2
Avg TOI18.60
SV% 0.899
GP43
GS12
Wins5
Losses6
OT0
GAA3.73
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI19.07
SV% 0.917
GP76
GS23
Wins12
Losses8
OT3
GAA2.67
Shutouts3
PIM2
Avg TOI19.82
SV% 0.926
GP15
GS7
Wins4
Losses3
OT0
GAA2.20
Shutouts1
PIM0
Avg TOI30.95
SV% 0.944
GP6
GS1
Wins0
Losses1
OT0
GAA2.04
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI9.81
SV% 0.897
GP25
GS2
Wins0
Losses2
OT0
GAA3.77
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI9.55
Season Team GP GS W L OT SV% GAA SO PIM ATOI
20262027 Toronto Maple Leafs 7 3 2 1 0 0.875 3.32 0 0 25.80
20252026 Toronto Maple Leafs 44 25 10 10 3 0.893 3.28 1 2 31.57
20242025 Toronto Maple Leafs 58 33 21 8 3 0.926 2.14 4 0 34.26
20232024 Florida Panthers 81 24 16 7 2 0.925 2.03 2 2 18.60
20222023 Anaheim Ducks 43 12 5 6 0 0.899 3.73 0 0 19.07
20212022 Anaheim Ducks 76 23 12 8 3 0.917 2.67 3 2 19.82
20202021 Anaheim Ducks 15 7 4 3 0 0.926 2.20 1 0 30.95
20192020 Anaheim Ducks 6 1 0 1 0 0.944 2.04 0 0 9.81
20182019 Edmonton Oilers 25 2 0 2 0 0.897 3.77 0 0 9.55
20182019 Philadelphia Flyers 19 10 4 3 3 0.902 3.33 1 0 33.14
20162017 Philadelphia Flyers 28 4 2 1 1 0.928 2.07 1 0 13.43
20152016 Philadelphia Flyers 16 0 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0.00
20142015 Philadelphia Flyers 4 0 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0.00