Anaheim Ducks NHL team stats, schedule, results, player stats, goalie stats, and historical performance

Team profile

Anaheim Ducks

Current season snapshot · 20262027

Anaheim Ducks predictions Team schedule Team results Daily edge board
Current season

Team metrics

A quick snapshot of Anaheim Ducks’s current-season performance.

Games played 6
Wins 4
Losses 2
OT losses 0
Points 8
Point percentage 0.667
Goals for 20
Goals against 17
Goal differential 3
Expected goals · xG V1

Chance creation and prevention

Uses the season and game window selected in tendencies. 6 / 6 selected games fully scored.

xG for / game2.88
xG against / game3.20
xG differential / game-0.32

Recent game trend

xG forxG against

Latest 6 covered games.

04.0Oct. 2, 2026: 2.99 xGOct 2Oct. 4, 2026: 2.65 xGOct. 7, 2026: 3.34 xGOct. 9, 2026: 2.76 xGOct. 10, 2026: 2.34 xGOct. 13, 2026: 3.17 xGOct 13

Hover, tap or focus a point for game values.

Game-by-game values
DatexG xG against
Oct. 13, 20263.173.61
Oct. 10, 20262.343.22
Oct. 9, 20262.762.11
Oct. 7, 20263.342.93
Oct. 4, 20262.654.04
Oct. 2, 20262.993.29
What these values mean

Totals and rates use fully scored games only. Blocked attempts, empty-net attempts and shootouts are excluded. Goals are counted on the same scored attempts, so they may differ from boxscore totals. Missing coverage is not zero.

xG differential per game = (total xG for minus total xG against) divided by covered games. Total differential for this selection: -1.95 xG. These describe chances already taken, rather than predicting future results.

Play-by-play analytics

Team tendencies

Observed regular-season events, excluding shootouts.

Data coverage & availability

6 of 6 selected completed games have current event and shot data.

Attempts / game53.8
Attempt share46.1
Faceoff win %45.3
Penalties / game4.17

Season ranks among teams with complete coverage of their stored completed games: Attempts / game: 21 / 32 · Attempt share: 24 / 32

Shot locations

How to read the shot map

Normalized toward the net on the right. Only events with usable locations appear.

GoalsSaved shotsMissesBlocks

Hover, tap or focus an attempt for details.

Recent game trend

Attempts for and against, over the latest 20 covered games in this selection.

Game-by-game values
Season versus last 10 games

Last 10 coverage: 6 games. Counts use the games covered in each period.

MetricSeasonLast 10
Attempts / game53.853.8
Shooting %14.214.2
Avg distance (ft)33.733.7
Faceoff win %45.345.3
Penalties / game4.174.17
Detailed shooting breakdowns

Shot types

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
Unspecified880N/A
backhand2700.0
wrist7848.5
snap771020.8
tip-in24323.1
deflected5266.7
slap2000.0
wrap-around100.0
poke2150.0
bat10N/A

Periods

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
Period 1109918.4
Period 293511.6
Period 3115511.1
Period 46125.0

Shot areas

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
Other locations15834.3
Close range (20 ft or less)1101428.0
Slot (20-40 ft, centre)55314.3

Game situation (EV / PP / SH)

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
EV259119.6
PP54730.4
SH10250.0

Score before the attempt

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
Tied1331018.5
Leading146912.7
Trailing4416.2

Home / away

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
Away1421320.0
Home18179.2
Faceoffs and discipline

Faceoff wins: 45.3% across 349 draws. Penalties taken: 25; drawn: 23; recorded penalty minutes: 56.0.

Faceoff zones are source event zone codes; no team-relative zone is inferred. Penalties drawn require an identified drawing player. Recorded duration includes all penalty types and may differ from boxscore PIM.

  • N: 48 wins, 65 losses (42.5%)
  • D: 58 wins, 66 losses (46.8%)
  • O: 52 wins, 60 losses (46.4%)
  • roughing: 5
  • tripping: 5
  • holding-the-stick: 2
  • cross-checking: 2
  • holding: 2
  • fighting: 2
  • hooking: 2
  • high-sticking: 1
  • delaying-game-unsuccessful-challenge: 1
  • interference: 1
  • too-many-men-on-the-ice: 1
  • unsportsmanlike-conduct: 1
What these statistics mean

Close range means within 20 ft of the net. Missing locations are excluded from distance and area percentages. EV / PP / SH is relative to the shooting team and compares recorded skater counts; unknown situations remain separate. These are observed results, not expected goals. Coverage may differ across teams and seasons.

Rank Player GP G A P PPG Shots Sh% Hits Blocks +/- Giveaways Takeaways PIM Shifts Avg TOI
1 Leo Carlsson 6 2 7 9 1 7 0.3 1 5 -3 4 0 2 136 20.13
2 Mikael Granlund 6 2 6 8 1 12 0.2 0 6 0 8 1 0 151 19.91
3 Beckett Sennecke 6 4 3 7 2 17 0.2 9 4 0 12 3 8 135 20.88
4 Jackson LaCombe 6 1 4 5 1 4 0.3 5 10 -2 9 5 2 181 26.57
5 Cutter Gauthier 5 2 2 4 2 17 0.1 5 3 -2 6 1 6 94 16.70
6 Jeff Malott 6 1 2 3 0 5 0.2 15 4 1 2 0 5 84 9.81
7 Judd Caulfield 6 1 2 3 0 6 0.2 16 1 -1 1 0 0 97 12.27
8 Tim Washe 6 1 2 3 0 5 0.2 23 11 -1 3 0 2 135 15.85
9 Noah Warren 6 0 3 3 0 6 0.0 11 12 3 3 0 2 158 17.79
10 Nikita Nesterenko 6 2 0 2 0 8 0.3 22 0 2 3 1 2 111 12.07
11 Alex Killorn 6 1 1 2 0 12 0.1 3 2 2 6 0 2 125 15.81
12 Ryan Poehling 5 1 1 2 0 6 0.2 3 5 -1 4 1 4 101 14.25
13 Frank Vatrano 3 1 0 1 0 2 0.5 2 2 0 1 0 0 50 11.04
14 Sam Colangelo 4 1 0 1 0 4 0.3 11 1 1 1 0 0 72 12.23
15 A.J. Greer 5 0 1 1 0 10 0.0 11 1 -6 5 0 6 90 12.24
16 Pavel Mintyukov 6 0 1 1 0 5 0.0 1 11 0 5 1 2 163 19.51
17 Tristan Luneau 6 0 1 1 0 3 0.0 1 10 -1 8 1 0 163 21.89
18 Drew Helleson 1 0 0 0 0 1 0.0 0 3 -1 0 1 0 26 17.08
19 Nikita Klepov 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 5 0 0 0 0 0 16 10.05
20 Roger McQueen 1 0 0 0 0 1 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 16 11.43
21 Travis Mitchell 5 0 0 0 0 3 0.0 6 7 -3 6 0 9 113 16.60
22 Tyson Hinds 6 0 0 0 0 8 0.0 4 9 0 4 2 0 114 13.79
Rank Goalie GP GS B W L OT GA SA SVs SO SV% GAA PIM Avg TOI EV SV% PP SV% SH SV%
1 Lukas Dostal 6 5 1 3 2 0 14 129 115 0 0.891 2.98 0 46.94 0.887 0.905 1.000
2 Ville Husso 6 1 5 1 0 0 2 31 29 0 0.935 1.58 0 12.66 0.931 1.000
Season 20262027
GP6
Points8
Wins4
Losses2
Point %0.667
Diff3
Season 20252026
GP82
Points92
Wins43
Losses33
Point %0.561
Diff-15
Season 20242025
GP82
Points80
Wins35
Losses37
Point %0.488
Diff-42
Season 20232024
GP82
Points59
Wins27
Losses50
Point %0.360
Diff-91
Season 20222023
GP82
Points58
Wins23
Losses47
Point %0.354
Diff-129
Season 20212022
GP82
Points76
Wins31
Losses37
Point %0.463
Diff-39
Season GP W L OT Pts Pts% GF GA Diff
20262027 6 4 2 0 8 0.667 20 17 3
20252026 82 43 33 6 92 0.561 273 288 -15
20242025 82 35 37 10 80 0.488 221 263 -42
20232024 82 27 50 5 59 0.360 204 295 -91
20222023 82 23 47 12 58 0.354 209 338 -129
20212022 82 31 37 14 76 0.463 232 271 -39
20202021 56 17 30 9 43 0.384 126 179 -53
20192020 71 29 33 9 67 0.472 187 226 -39
20182019 82 35 37 10 80 0.488 199 251 -52
20172018 82 44 25 13 101 0.616 235 216 19
20162017 82 46 23 13 105 0.640 223 200 23
20152016 82 46 25 11 103 0.628 218 192 26
20142015 82 51 24 7 109 0.665 236 226 10
20132014 82 54 20 8 116 0.707 266 209 57
20122013 48 30 12 6 66 0.688 140 118 22
20112012 82 34 36 12 80 0.488 204 231 -27
20102011 82 47 30 5 99 0.604 239 235 4
20092010 82 39 32 11 89 0.543 238 251 -13
20082009 82 42 33 7 91 0.555 245 238 7
20072008 82 47 27 8 102 0.622 205 191 14
20062007 82 48 20 14 110 0.671 258 208 50
20052006 82 43 27 12 98 0.598 254 229 25
20032004 82 29 35 8 76 0.463 184 213 -29
20022003 82 40 27 6 95 0.579 203 193 10
20012002 82 29 42 3 69 0.421 175 198 -23
20002001 82 25 41 5 66 0.402 188 245 -57
19992000 82 34 33 3 83 0.506 217 227 -10
19981999 82 35 34 0 83 0.506 215 206 9
19971998 82 26 43 0 65 0.396 205 261 -56
19961997 82 36 33 0 85 0.518 245 233 12
19951996 82 35 39 0 78 0.476 234 247 -13
19941995 48 16 27 0 37 0.385 125 164 -39
19931994 84 33 46 0 71 0.423 229 251 -22