Colorado Rockies NHL team stats, schedule, results, player stats, goalie stats, and historical performance
Colorado Rockies
Current Season Snapshot (19811982)
Current Season Team Metrics
Quick snapshot of Colorado Rockies80
Games Played
18
Wins
49
Losses
0
OT Losses
49
Points
0.306
Points %
241
Goals For
362
Goals Against
-121
Goal Differential
GP
80
Points
60
Goals
24
Assists
36
Shots
182
Avg TOI
0.00
GP
79
Points
59
Goals
29
Assists
30
Shots
185
Avg TOI
0.00
GP
59
Points
50
Goals
22
Assists
28
Shots
136
Avg TOI
0.00
GP
57
Points
50
Goals
18
Assists
32
Shots
106
Avg TOI
0.00
GP
80
Points
42
Goals
13
Assists
29
Shots
270
Avg TOI
0.00
GP
69
Points
41
Goals
13
Assists
28
Shots
95
Avg TOI
0.00
| Player | GP | G | A | P | PPG | Shots | Sh% | Hits | Blocks | +/- | Giveaways | Takeaways | PIM | Shifts | Avg TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Ashton | 80 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 4 | 182 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -31 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Steve Tambellini | 79 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 9 | 185 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | -33 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Don Lever | 59 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 3 | 136 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | -10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Bob MacMillan | 57 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 3 | 106 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | -9 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Rob Ramage | 80 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 6 | 270 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -47 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Merlin Malinowski | 69 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 95 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -23 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Aaron Broten | 58 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 5 | 67 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dwight Foster | 70 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 1 | 97 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -54 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Bob Miller | 56 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 1 | 94 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -22 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dave Cameron | 66 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 65 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | -14 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Paul Gagne | 59 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 104 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -28 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Tapio Levo | 34 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 70 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -13 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Bob Lorimer | 79 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 68 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -19 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Joe Cirella | 65 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 71 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -36 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Lanny McDonald | 16 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 65 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Joel Quenneville | 64 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 67 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -30 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Veli-Pekka Ketola | 44 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 42 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | -17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kevin Maxwell | 34 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 52 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -16 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Graeme Nicolson | 41 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 40 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -16 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mike Kitchen | 63 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -17 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0.00 |
| John Wensink | 58 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 35 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -13 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Joe Micheletti | 21 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 41 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jukka Porvari | 31 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Stan Weir | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | -7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Yvon Vautour | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Bill Baker | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -13 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Paul Miller | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jeff Larmer | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ed Cooper | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Christer Kellgren | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jack Hughes | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jim Dobson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Peter Gustavsson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Randy Pierce | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Richard Chernomaz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
GP
74
GS
59
Wins
16
SV%
0.879
GAA
4.04
Avg TOI
46.19
GP
66
GS
20
Wins
2
SV%
0.839
GAA
5.37
Avg TOI
18.98
GP
12
GS
0
Wins
0
SV%
0.947
GAA
3.00
Avg TOI
1.67
GP
5
GS
1
Wins
0
SV%
0.857
GAA
7.80
Avg TOI
20.00
| Goalie | GP | GS | B | W | L | OT | GA | SA | SVs | SO | SV% | GAA | PIM | Avg TOI | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Resch | 74 | 59 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 230 | 1897 | 1667 | 0 | 0.879 | 4.04 | 8 | 46.19 | |||
| Phil Myre | 66 | 20 | 46 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 112 | 694 | 582 | 0 | 0.839 | 5.37 | 0 | 18.98 | |||
| Richard Laferriere | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0.947 | 3.00 | 0 | 1.67 | |||
| Steve Janaszak | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 91 | 78 | 0 | 0.857 | 7.80 | 0 | 20.00 |
Season 19811982
GP
80
Points
49
Wins
18
Losses
49
Pts %
0.306
Diff
-121
Season 19801981
GP
80
Points
57
Wins
22
Losses
45
Pts %
0.356
Diff
-86
Season 19791980
GP
80
Points
51
Wins
19
Losses
48
Pts %
0.319
Diff
-74
Season 19781979
GP
80
Points
42
Wins
15
Losses
53
Pts %
0.263
Diff
-121
Season 19771978
GP
80
Points
59
Wins
19
Losses
40
Pts %
0.369
Diff
-48
Season 19761977
GP
80
Points
54
Wins
20
Losses
46
Pts %
0.338
Diff
-81
| Season | GP | W | L | OT | Pts | Pts% | GF | GA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19811982 | 80 | 18 | 49 | 0 | 49 | 0.306 | 241 | 362 | -121 |
| 19801981 | 80 | 22 | 45 | 0 | 57 | 0.356 | 258 | 344 | -86 |
| 19791980 | 80 | 19 | 48 | 0 | 51 | 0.319 | 234 | 308 | -74 |
| 19781979 | 80 | 15 | 53 | 0 | 42 | 0.263 | 210 | 331 | -121 |
| 19771978 | 80 | 19 | 40 | 0 | 59 | 0.369 | 257 | 305 | -48 |
| 19761977 | 80 | 20 | 46 | 0 | 54 | 0.338 | 226 | 307 | -81 |