Player profile

Luca Del Bel Belluz

Current season snapshot · 20252026

Current season

Player metrics

A quick snapshot of Luca Del Bel Belluz’s current-season performance.

Games played 14
Goals 0
Assists 1
Points 1
Power-play goals 0
Shots 11
Shooting percentage 0.00
Average TOI 9.10
Expected goals · xG V1

Individual scoring chances

Uses the season and game window selected in tendencies. 14 / 14 selected games fully scored.

Individual xG1.10
Individual xG / game0.08
Goals above xG-1.100 included goals − 1.10 xG

Comparison uses 0 goals on included attempts across these covered games. The boxscore total can therefore be higher.

Recent game trend

Individual xGGoals on included attempts

Latest 14 covered games.

01Nov. 8, 2025: 0.00 xGNov 8Nov. 10, 2025: 0.00 xGNov. 11, 2025: 0.01 xGNov. 13, 2025: 0.32 xGNov. 15, 2025: 0.10 xGNov. 18, 2025: 0.00 xGNov. 20, 2025: 0.02 xGDec. 4, 2025: 0.06 xGDec. 6, 2025: 0.00 xGDec. 7, 2025: 0.21 xGDec. 9, 2025: 0.14 xGDec. 20, 2025: 0.24 xGDec. 22, 2025: 0.00 xGApril 2, 2026: 0.00 xGApr 2

Hover, tap or focus a point for game values.

Game-by-game values
What these values mean

Totals and rates use fully scored games only. Blocked attempts, empty-net attempts and shootouts are excluded. Goals are counted on the same scored attempts, so they may differ from boxscore totals. Missing coverage is not zero.

Individual xG describes this player's own attempts, not their assists or linemates' chances. Goals above xG = goals minus individual xG. These describe chances already taken, rather than predicting future results.

Play-by-play analytics

Player tendencies

Observed regular-season events, excluding shootouts.

Data coverage & availability

14 of 14 selected completed games have current event and shot data.

Attempts / game1.1
Shooting %0.0
Avg distance (ft)31.4
Close-range attempts %31.2

Shot locations

How to read the shot map

Normalized toward the net on the right. Only events with usable locations appear.

GoalsSaved shotsMissesBlocks

Hover, tap or focus an attempt for details.

Recent game trend

Shots on goal and goals, over the latest 20 covered games in this selection.

Game-by-game values
Season versus last 10 games

Last 10 coverage: 10 games. Counts use the games covered in each period.

MetricSeasonLast 10
Attempts / game1.10.9
Shooting %0.00.0
Avg distance (ft)31.427.8
Faceoff win %38.344.4
Penalties / game0.140.2
Detailed shooting breakdowns

Shot types

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
wrist700.0
Unspecified20N/A
tip-in200.0
snap400.0
backhand100.0

Periods

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
Period 2700.0
Period 1600.0
Period 3300.0

Shot areas

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
Other locations600.0
Close range (20 ft or less)500.0
Slot (20-40 ft, centre)500.0

Game situation (EV / PP / SH)

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
EV1500.0
PP100.0
Faceoffs and discipline

Faceoff wins: 38.3% across 60 draws. Penalties taken: 2; drawn: 1; recorded penalty minutes: 4.0.

Faceoff zones are source event zone codes; no team-relative zone is inferred. Penalties drawn require an identified drawing player. Recorded duration includes all penalty types and may differ from boxscore PIM.

  • D: 11 wins, 8 losses (57.9%)
  • N: 7 wins, 9 losses (43.8%)
  • O: 5 wins, 20 losses (20.0%)
  • holding: 1
  • tripping: 1
What these statistics mean

Close range means within 20 ft of the net. Missing locations are excluded from distance and area percentages. EV / PP / SH is relative to the shooting team and compares recorded skater counts; unknown situations remain separate. These are observed results, not expected goals. Coverage may differ across teams and seasons.

Career totals in our records
Regular season

2023–2025 season starts. These totals cover stored completed game records; earlier seasons may be missing.

Games30
Goals3
Assists7
Points10
Shots31
Shooting %9.70
Power-play goals0
Penalty minutes4
Explore season-by-season stats
Career history

Historical season stats

Review season-by-season scoring, shooting, physical play, and usage.

Points 1
GP14
Goals0
Assists1
PPG0
Shots11
Shooting %0.00
Hits3
Blocks10
+/--2
PIM4
Avg TOI9.10
Points 8
GP15
Goals2
Assists6
PPG0
Shots18
Shooting %0.11
Hits4
Blocks12
+/-2
PIM0
Avg TOI13.75
Points 1
GP1
Goals1
Assists0
PPG0
Shots2
Shooting %0.50
Hits0
Blocks0
+/-1
PIM0
Avg TOI9.58
Season Team GP G A PTS PPG Shots SH% Hits Blocks +/- PIM ATOI
20252026 Columbus Blue Jackets 14 0 1 1 0 11 0.00 3 10 -2 4 9.10
20242025 Columbus Blue Jackets 15 2 6 8 0 18 0.11 4 12 2 0 13.75
20232024 Columbus Blue Jackets 1 1 0 1 0 2 0.50 0 0 1 0 9.58