Goalie profile

Dustin Wolf

Current season snapshot · 20262027

Current season

Goalie metrics

A quick snapshot of Dustin Wolf’s current-season performance.

Games played 6
Games started 4
Wins 1
Losses 3
OT losses 0
Save percentage 0.839
Goals-against average 4.56
Shutouts 0
Expected goals · xG V1

Goaltending versus shot quality

Uses the season and game window selected in tendencies. 4 / 4 selected games fully scored.

xG faced12.53
Goals allowed on included attempts18
Goals saved above expected-5.4712.53 xG − 18 included goals

Recent game trend

xG facedGoals on included attempts

Latest 4 covered games.

06Oct. 1, 2026: 4.41 xGOct 1Oct. 4, 2026: 2.61 xGOct. 10, 2026: 2.34 xGOct. 13, 2026: 3.17 xGOct 13

Hover, tap or focus a point for game values.

Game-by-game values
DatexG facedGoals
Oct. 13, 20263.172
Oct. 10, 20262.344
Oct. 4, 20262.616
Oct. 1, 20264.416
What these values mean

Totals and rates use fully scored games only. Blocked attempts, empty-net attempts and shootouts are excluded. Goals are counted on the same scored attempts, so they may differ from boxscore totals. Missing coverage is not zero.

Goals saved above expected = xG faced minus goals allowed. Positive means fewer goals conceded than this model expected. Only attempts attributed to this goalie count; this is an xG V1 estimate, not a provider's proprietary metric. These describe chances already taken, rather than predicting future results.

Play-by-play analytics

Goaltending tendencies

Observed regular-season events, excluding shootouts.

Data coverage & availability

4 of 4 selected completed games have current event and shot data. Games are appearances with time played, including relief outings.

Shots faced112
Save %83.9
Goals allowed18
Close-range shots %34.8

Shots faced

How to read the shot map

Normalized toward the net on the right. Only events with usable locations appear.

GoalsSaved shotsMissesBlocks

Hover, tap or focus an attempt for details.

Recent game trend

Shots faced and goals allowed, over the latest 20 covered games in this selection.

Game-by-game values
Season versus last 10 games

Last 10 coverage: 4 games. Counts use the games covered in each period.

MetricSeasonLast 10
Shots faced / appearance28.028.0
Save %83.983.9
Goals allowed / appearance4.54.5
Avg shot distance (ft)34.134.1
Detailed shooting breakdowns

Shot types

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
snap26484.6
slap11281.8
wrist51688.2
tip-in80100.0
poke3233.3
backhand11372.7
deflected2150.0

Periods

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
Period 1311067.7
Period 238294.7
Period 343686.0

Shot areas

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
Other locations58591.4
Slot (20-40 ft, centre)15286.7
Close range (20 ft or less)391171.8

Game situation (EV / PP / SH)

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
EV1021486.3
PP9366.7
SH110.0
What these statistics mean

Close range means within 20 ft of the net. Missing locations are excluded from distance and area percentages. EV / PP / SH is relative to the shooting team and compares recorded skater counts; unknown situations remain separate. These are observed results, not expected goals. Coverage may differ across teams and seasons.

Career totals in our records
Regular season

2022–2026 season starts. These totals cover stored completed game records; earlier seasons may be missing.

Games132
Starts127
Wins61
Losses (all)55
Saves3340
Shots faced3706
Save %90.1
GAA2.91
Goals allowed367
Shutouts5
Explore season-by-season stats
Career history

Historical season stats

Review season-by-season performance, team history, workload, and results.

SV% 0.839
GP6
GS4
Wins1
Losses3
OT0
GAA4.56
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI39.44
SV% 0.899
GP82
GS54
Wins23
Losses29
OT3
GAA3.01
Shutouts3
PIM4
Avg TOI38.41
SV% 0.910
GP82
GS53
Wins29
Losses16
OT8
GAA2.64
Shutouts3
PIM2
Avg TOI38.81
SV% 0.893
GP33
GS15
Wins7
Losses7
OT1
GAA3.16
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI28.80
SV% 0.958
GP1
GS1
Wins1
Losses0
OT0
GAA1.00
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI59.90
SV% 0.000
GP2
GS0
Wins0
Losses0
OT0
GAA
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI0.00
Season Team GP GS W L OT SV% GAA SO PIM ATOI
20262027 Calgary Flames 6 4 1 3 0 0.839 4.56 0 0 39.44
20252026 Calgary Flames 82 54 23 29 3 0.899 3.01 3 4 38.41
20242025 Calgary Flames 82 53 29 16 8 0.910 2.64 3 2 38.81
20232024 Calgary Flames 33 15 7 7 1 0.893 3.16 0 0 28.80
20222023 Calgary Flames 1 1 1 0 0 0.958 1.00 0 0 59.90
20212022 Calgary Flames 2 0 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0.00