Goalie profile

Ivan Prosvetov

Current season snapshot · 20232024

Current season

Goalie metrics

A quick snapshot of Ivan Prosvetov’s current-season performance.

Games played 45
Games started 8
Wins 4
Losses 3
OT losses 1
Save percentage 0.895
Goals-against average 3.16
Shutouts 0
Expected goals · xG V1

Goaltending versus shot quality

Uses the season and game window selected in tendencies. 0 / 0 selected games fully scored.

Scored xG coverage is not available for this selection yet.

What these values mean

Totals and rates use fully scored games only. Blocked attempts, empty-net attempts and shootouts are excluded. Goals are counted on the same scored attempts, so they may differ from boxscore totals. Missing coverage is not zero.

Goals saved above expected = xG faced minus goals allowed. Positive means fewer goals conceded than this model expected. Only attempts attributed to this goalie count; this is an xG V1 estimate, not a provider's proprietary metric. These describe chances already taken, rather than predicting future results.

Play-by-play analytics

Goaltending tendencies

Observed regular-season events, excluding shootouts.

Data coverage & availability

11 of 11 selected completed games have current event and shot data. Games are appearances with time played, including relief outings.

Shots faced248
Save %89.5
Goals allowed26
Close-range shots %32.7

Shots faced

How to read the shot map

Normalized toward the net on the right. Only events with usable locations appear.

GoalsSaved shotsMissesBlocks

Hover, tap or focus an attempt for details.

Recent game trend

Shots faced and goals allowed, over the latest 20 covered games in this selection.

Game-by-game values
Season versus last 10 games

Last 10 coverage: 10 games. Counts use the games covered in each period.

MetricSeasonLast 10
Shots faced / appearance22.524.3
Save %89.589.3
Goals allowed / appearance2.362.6
Avg shot distance (ft)33.132.8
Detailed shooting breakdowns

Shot types

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
wrist1481689.2
snap19478.9
tip-in17288.2
slap23195.7
backhand36391.7
between-legs10100.0
poke10100.0
deflected20100.0
wrap-around10100.0

Periods

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
Period 394792.6
Period 167986.6
Period 2821087.8
Period 450100.0

Shot areas

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
Other locations133596.2
Close range (20 ft or less)811779.0
Slot (20-40 ft, centre)34488.2

Game situation (EV / PP / SH)

GroupFacedGoalsSave %
EV2062090.3
SH11190.9
PP31583.9
What these statistics mean

Close range means within 20 ft of the net. Missing locations are excluded from distance and area percentages. EV / PP / SH is relative to the shooting team and compares recorded skater counts; unknown situations remain separate. These are observed results, not expected goals. Coverage may differ across teams and seasons.

Career totals in our records
Regular season

2020–2023 season starts. These totals cover stored completed game records; earlier seasons may be missing.

Games24
Starts19
Wins8
Losses (all)9
Saves561
Shots faced637
Save %88.1
GAA3.7
Goals allowed76
Shutouts0
Explore season-by-season stats
Career history

Historical season stats

Review season-by-season performance, team history, workload, and results.

SV% 0.895
GP45
GS8
Wins4
Losses3
OT1
GAA3.16
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI10.98
SV% 0.880
GP9
GS7
Wins4
Losses3
OT0
GAA3.98
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI46.89
SV% 0.875
GP13
GS3
Wins0
Losses2
OT1
GAA4.22
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI14.23
SV% 0.824
GP13
GS1
Wins0
Losses1
OT0
GAA4.15
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI10.00
SV% 0.000
GP5
GS0
Wins0
Losses0
OT0
GAA
Shutouts0
PIM0
Avg TOI0.00
Season Team GP GS W L OT SV% GAA SO PIM ATOI
20232024 Colorado Avalanche 45 8 4 3 1 0.895 3.16 0 0 10.98
20222023 Arizona Coyotes 9 7 4 3 0 0.880 3.98 0 0 46.89
20212022 Arizona Coyotes 13 3 0 2 1 0.875 4.22 0 0 14.23
20202021 Arizona Coyotes 13 1 0 1 0 0.824 4.15 0 0 10.00
20192020 Arizona Coyotes 5 0 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0.00