Current Season Goalie Metrics
39
Games Played
20
Games Started
7
Wins
8
Losses
0
OT Losses
0.869
Save %
3.90
GAA
0
Shutouts
Historical Season Stats
19871988
0.869
SV%
GP
39
GS
20
Wins
7
Losses
8
OT
0
GAA
3.90
SO
0
PIM
12
ATOI
29.97
19861987
0.877
SV%
GP
18
GS
10
Wins
3
Losses
5
OT
0
GAA
3.40
SO
0
PIM
0
ATOI
28.44
19861987
0.882
SV%
GP
27
GS
17
Wins
8
Losses
6
OT
0
GAA
3.35
SO
0
PIM
2
ATOI
36.49
19851986
0.826
SV%
GP
16
GS
7
Wins
2
Losses
3
OT
0
GAA
3.75
SO
0
PIM
2
ATOI
22.98
19851986
0.869
SV%
GP
59
GS
36
Wins
17
Losses
11
OT
0
GAA
3.36
SO
1
PIM
4
ATOI
38.46
19841985
0.886
SV%
GP
80
GS
55
Wins
28
Losses
20
OT
0
GAA
2.98
SO
2
PIM
2
ATOI
42.23
19831984
0.889
SV%
GP
77
GS
36
Wins
21
Losses
14
OT
0
GAA
2.67
SO
4
PIM
4
ATOI
29.79
19821983
0.880
SV%
GP
79
GS
36
Wins
16
Losses
9
OT
0
GAA
3.36
SO
1
PIM
4
ATOI
27.33
19811982
0.871
SV%
GP
78
GS
49
Wins
19
Losses
19
OT
0
GAA
4.25
SO
2
PIM
4
ATOI
37.47
19801981
0.883
SV%
GP
71
GS
41
Wins
21
Losses
16
OT
0
GAA
3.84
SO
0
PIM
7
ATOI
33.88
19791980
0.894
SV%
GP
64
GS
23
Wins
11
Losses
9
OT
0
GAA
3.21
SO
2
PIM
0
ATOI
21.33
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | SV% | GAA | SO | PIM | ATOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19871988 |
|
39 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0.869 | 3.90 | 0 | 12 | 29.97 |
| 19861987 |
|
18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.877 | 3.40 | 0 | 0 | 28.44 |
| 19861987 |
|
27 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0.882 | 3.35 | 0 | 2 | 36.49 |
| 19851986 |
|
16 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.826 | 3.75 | 0 | 2 | 22.98 |
| 19851986 |
|
59 | 36 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0.869 | 3.36 | 1 | 4 | 38.46 |
| 19841985 |
|
80 | 55 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0.886 | 2.98 | 2 | 2 | 42.23 |
| 19831984 |
|
77 | 36 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0.889 | 2.67 | 4 | 4 | 29.79 |
| 19821983 |
|
79 | 36 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0.880 | 3.36 | 1 | 4 | 27.33 |
| 19811982 |
|
78 | 49 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0.871 | 4.25 | 2 | 4 | 37.47 |
| 19801981 |
|
71 | 41 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0.883 | 3.84 | 0 | 7 | 33.88 |
| 19791980 |
|
64 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0.894 | 3.21 | 2 | 0 | 21.33 |