Player profile

Juraj Slafkovský

Current season snapshot · 20262027

Current season

Player metrics

A quick snapshot of Juraj Slafkovský’s current-season performance.

Games played 7
Goals 1
Assists 2
Points 3
Power-play goals 0
Shots 22
Shooting percentage 0.05
Average TOI 19.25
Expected goals · xG V1

Individual scoring chances

Uses the season and game window selected in tendencies. 7 / 7 selected games fully scored.

Individual xG2.10
Individual xG / game0.30
Goals above xG-1.101 included goals − 2.10 xG

Comparison uses 1 goals on included attempts across these covered games. The boxscore total can therefore be higher.

Recent game trend

Individual xGGoals on included attempts

Latest 7 covered games.

01Sept. 29, 2026: 0.23 xGSep 29Oct. 3, 2026: 0.05 xGOct. 6, 2026: 0.25 xGOct. 8, 2026: 0.39 xGOct. 10, 2026: 0.48 xGOct. 13, 2026: 0.36 xGOct. 14, 2026: 0.34 xGOct 14

Hover, tap or focus a point for game values.

Game-by-game values
What these values mean

Totals and rates use fully scored games only. Blocked attempts, empty-net attempts and shootouts are excluded. Goals are counted on the same scored attempts, so they may differ from boxscore totals. Missing coverage is not zero.

Individual xG describes this player's own attempts, not their assists or linemates' chances. Goals above xG = goals minus individual xG. These describe chances already taken, rather than predicting future results.

Play-by-play analytics

Player tendencies

Observed regular-season events, excluding shootouts.

Data coverage & availability

7 of 7 selected completed games have current event and shot data.

Attempts / game4.9
Shooting %4.5
Avg distance (ft)29.4
Close-range attempts %32.4

Shot locations

How to read the shot map

Normalized toward the net on the right. Only events with usable locations appear.

GoalsSaved shotsMissesBlocks

Hover, tap or focus an attempt for details.

Recent game trend

Shots on goal and goals, over the latest 20 covered games in this selection.

Game-by-game values
Season versus last 10 games

Last 10 coverage: 7 games. Counts use the games covered in each period.

MetricSeasonLast 10
Attempts / game4.94.9
Shooting %4.54.5
Avg distance (ft)29.429.4
Faceoff win %14.314.3
Penalties / game0.290.29
Detailed shooting breakdowns

Shot types

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
tip-in300.0
wrist600.0
slap600.0
Unspecified50N/A
snap1419.1

Periods

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
Period 11100.0
Period 21100.0
Period 311116.7
Period 4100.0

Shot areas

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
Close range (20 ft or less)11116.7
Other locations1800.0
Slot (20-40 ft, centre)500.0

Game situation (EV / PP / SH)

GroupAttemptsGoalsShooting %
PP1618.3
EV1700.0
SH10N/A
Faceoffs and discipline

Faceoff wins: 14.3% across 7 draws. Penalties taken: 2; drawn: 3; recorded penalty minutes: 4.0.

Faceoff zones are source event zone codes; no team-relative zone is inferred. Penalties drawn require an identified drawing player. Recorded duration includes all penalty types and may differ from boxscore PIM.

  • N: 0 wins, 2 losses (0.0%)
  • D: 1 wins, 4 losses (20.0%)
  • roughing: 1
  • holding: 1
What these statistics mean

Close range means within 20 ft of the net. Missing locations are excluded from distance and area percentages. EV / PP / SH is relative to the shooting team and compares recorded skater counts; unknown situations remain separate. These are observed results, not expected goals. Coverage may differ across teams and seasons.

Career totals in our records
Regular season

2022–2026 season starts. These totals cover stored completed game records; earlier seasons may be missing.

Games289
Goals73
Assists114
Points187
Shots529
Shooting %13.80
Power-play goals27
Penalty minutes189
Explore season-by-season stats
Career history

Historical season stats

Review season-by-season scoring, shooting, physical play, and usage.

Points 3
GP7
Goals1
Assists2
PPG0
Shots22
Shooting %0.05
Hits6
Blocks3
+/--2
PIM4
Avg TOI19.25
Points 73
GP82
Goals30
Assists43
PPG15
Shots180
Shooting %0.17
Hits105
Blocks78
+/-9
PIM52
Avg TOI18.54
Points 51
GP79
Goals18
Assists33
PPG5
Shots133
Shooting %0.14
Hits194
Blocks62
+/-4
PIM45
Avg TOI17.35
Points 50
GP82
Goals20
Assists30
PPG6
Shots152
Shooting %0.13
Hits152
Blocks71
+/--19
PIM55
Avg TOI17.94
Points 10
GP39
Goals4
Assists6
PPG1
Shots42
Shooting %0.10
Hits53
Blocks24
+/--13
PIM33
Avg TOI12.22
Season Team GP G A PTS PPG Shots SH% Hits Blocks +/- PIM ATOI
20262027 Montréal Canadiens 7 1 2 3 0 22 0.05 6 3 -2 4 19.25
20252026 Montréal Canadiens 82 30 43 73 15 180 0.17 105 78 9 52 18.54
20242025 Montréal Canadiens 79 18 33 51 5 133 0.14 194 62 4 45 17.35
20232024 Montréal Canadiens 82 20 30 50 6 152 0.13 152 71 -19 55 17.94
20222023 Montréal Canadiens 39 4 6 10 1 42 0.10 53 24 -13 33 12.22